Cleveland Wheelers T211 - 08/03/15

Mar 8, 2015
|
Posted by: Tom
|
Category: Results
Today's been a great start to the TT season. Steve Gordon and Ingrid Shepherd headed south to ride Cleveland Wheelers CC T211, a 21 mile Spoco course.
There was a massive turnout with 110 riders, the weather was dry, bright and windy. The Wheelers did a great job, signage and organisation was superb, and the after race cakes were delicious. 

They both did great times, Steve did a superb time of 00:47:46 finishing 13th out of 110. Ingrid was first lady with 00:50:06.
PosRiderClubTimeN1N2N3Notes
1
Harry Tanfield
JLT Condor
00:42:25
 
 
 
 
2
Josh Teasdale
PRORACE CYCLING TEAM (UCI Registered)
00:42:57
 
 
 
 
3
Blaine Metcalf
Team Swift
00:45:29
 
 
 
 
3
Duncan Mullier
Harrogate Nova CC
00:45:29
 
 
 
 
5
Darren Gee
Teesdale CRC
00:45:35
 
 
 
 
6
Keith Murray
Strategic Lions
00:46:05
 
 
 
 
7
Glen Turnbull
Patron
00:46:21
 
 
 
 
8
Mark Flannery
Richmond CC
00:46:23
 
 
 
 
9
david robinson
Tyneside Vagabonds CC
00:46:59
 
 
 
 
10
Simon Coates
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:47:26
 
 
 
 
11
Elliot Gowland
Coalfields RT
00:47:30
 
 
 
 
12
Ian Taylor
Ciclocostablanca.com
00:47:36
 
 
 
 
13
Steve Gordon
Sunderland Clarion
00:47:45
 
 
 
 
14
Martin Hopkinson
Fietsen Tempo
00:47:48
 
 
 
 
15
Richard Hamilton
Harrogate Nova CC
00:48:39
 
 
 
 
16
David Donaldson
Derwentside CC
00:48:42
 
 
 
 
17
Steve Fullerton
Darlington Cycling Club
00:49:05
 
 
 
 
18
Nigel Goscinski
Team Swift
00:49:21
 
 
 
 
19
Gert Gammelin
Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High
00:49:33
 
 
 
 
20
Graeme Tate
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:49:38
 
 
 
 
21
Steven Bell
Fietsen Tempo
00:49:42
 
 
 
 
22
paul Brown
NRT/Godleys RT
00:49:53
 
 
 
 
23
Johnny Harrison
Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High
00:49:55
 
 
 
 
24
Ingrid Shepherd
Sunderland Clarion
00:50:06
 
 
 
 
25
Gary Mcbean
Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare
00:50:14
 
 
 
 
26
Guy Mcclements
Hartlepool CC
00:50:16
 
 
 
 
27
Paul Thirling
Stockton Wheelers CC
00:50:25
 
 
 
 
28
Mark Yale
VC Revolution
00:50:29
 
 
 
 
29
Declan Bowler
Stockton Wheelers CC
00:50:42
 
 
 
 
30
Kevin Dawson
Hambleton RC
00:50:43
 
 
 
 
31
Christopher Wood
TS Racing Team - Vankru
00:50:44
 
 
 
 
32
Paul Felce
Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare
00:50:56
 
 
 
 
33
Dave Kirton
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:50:57
 
 
 
 
34
Rick Mitford
Cestria C.C.
00:51:02
 
 
 
 
35
Bob Murdoch
Teesdale CRC
00:51:22
 
 
 
 
36
toby tanfield
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:51:29
 
 
 
 
36
Nick Calvert
Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare
00:51:29
 
 
 
 
36
David Cole
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:51:29
 
 
 
 
39
Mark Campbell
Fietsen Tempo
00:51:33
 
 
 
 
40
Mark Snape
Fietsen Tempo
00:51:45
 
 
 
 
41
Luke Wilkinson
Team Watt Cycles
00:51:48
 
 
 
 
42
ian sheppard
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:51:50
 
 
 
 
43
Daniel Hogg
Darlington Cycling Club
00:52:12
 
 
 
 
44
Adam Brooks
Team Watt Cycles
00:52:14
 
 
 
 
45
Matt turnbull
Team Watt Cycles
00:52:26
 
 
 
 
46
Darren Pine
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:52:38
 
 
 
 
47
Robert Wallace
Manilla Cycling
00:52:40
 
 
 
 
48
Neil Foster
Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare
00:52:44
 
 
 
 
49
Peter Guy
Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare
00:53:02
 
 
 
 
50
Keith Sibbald
Cramlington CC
00:53:14
 
 
 
 
51
Matty Cooper
NRT/Godleys RT
00:53:44
 
 
 
 
52
Chris Peareth
Sun City Tri
00:53:52
 
 
 
 
53
Matthew Theaker
Fietsen Tempo
00:53:57
 
 
 
 
54
Peter Greenan
Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High
00:53:59
 
 
 
 
55
John Wallas
Total Tri Training
00:54:04
 
 
 
 
56
ben hamilton
Stockton Wheelers CC
00:54:05
 
 
 
 
57
Ian Thompson
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:54:13
 
 
 
 
58
Adam Pinder
Fietsen Tempo
00:54:25
 
 
 
 
58
Paul Riley
Fietsen Tempo
00:54:25
 
 
 
 
60
Jamie Corcoran
Manilla Cycling
00:54:33
 
 
 
 
61
Paul Roberts
Hambleton RC
00:55:00
 
 
 
 
62
Stuart Gordon
Stockton Wheelers CC
00:55:10
 
 
 
 
63
John Main
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:55:10
 
 
 
 
63
John Wilson
Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare
00:55:11
 
 
 
 
65
Mark Mather
Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare
00:55:16
 
 
 
 
66
Stewart Tanfield
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:55:18
 
 
 
 
67
kerry gowland
Team Swift
00:55:42
 
 
 
 
68
Paul McGough
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:55:53
 
 
 
 
69
Peter Bell
Fietsen Tempo
00:55:55
 
 
 
 
70
Simon Nicklin
Fietsen Tempo
00:56:13
 
 
 
 
71
David Peacock
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:56:21
 
 
 
 
72
Dave Bennett
Darlington Cycling Club
00:56:28
 
 
 
 
73
Martin Williams
Fietsen Tempo
00:57:04
 
 
 
 
74
Roger Davies
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:57:05
 
 
 
 
75
Timothy Swales
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:57:15
 
 
 
 
76
James Mayo
Stockton Wheelers CC
00:57:30
 
 
 
 
77
Paul Williams
Cleveland Wheelers CC
00:57:59
 
 
 
 
78
Richard Nichol
Hartlepool CC
00:58:59
 
 
 
 
79
ross turner
Cleveland Wheelers CC
01:00:05
 
 
 
 
80
David Best
Durham Triathlon Club
01:00:20
 
 
 
 
81
Louise Hamilton
Teesdale CRC
01:01:40
 
 
 
 
82
Kay Stokes
Cleveland Wheelers CC
01:01:55
 
 
 
 
83
Tony Main
Cleveland Wheelers CC
01:02:01
 
 
 
 
84
Debbie Pine
Cleveland Wheelers CC
01:02:16
 
 
 
 
85
Phil Edditts
Stockton Wheelers CC
01:03:03
 
 
 
 
86
roger oldroyd
Cleveland Wheelers CC
01:03:27
 
 
 
 
87
John Kettle
Cleveland Wheelers CC
01:05:08
 
 
 
 
88
David Cole
Cleveland Wheelers CC
01:05:11
 
 
 
 
89
Barbara Kettle
Cleveland Wheelers CC
01:11:29
 
 
 
 
90
Chris Scott
Cleveland Wheelers CC
01:13:23
 
 
 
 
91
Paige McLeod
Cleveland Wheelers CC
01:13:25
 
 
 
 
92
Sandra Main
Cleveland Wheelers CC
01:23:35
 
 
 
 
 © Copyright Sunderland Clarion Cycling Club 2013