Barnesbury CC M21 - 14/03/15

Mar 17, 2015
|
Posted by: matt
|
Category: Results
A number of strong performances in hilly Northumberland 21 mile time trial.

Another strong field took part in Saturday's time trial including a number of our riders. Mark Tully showed the strong form that was on show in the GS Metro APR the previous weekend, clocking a 52:22 for 22nd place. Ingrid Shepherd was second lady in a time of 52:57. Michael Sloanes clocked 52:33, while Kris Adlington came in at 53:26, and Tom Guy finished in 58:06.

Pos Rider Club Time N1 N2 N3 Notes
1 Carl Donaldson GS Metro 00:47:29 34 M    
2 Darren Gee Teesdale CRC 00:47:51 42 MV    
3 Blaine Metcalf Team Swift 00:48:26 22 M    
4 Mark Harrison Houghton CC 00:48:58 31 M    
5 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:49:18 17 J    
6 Ben Lane GS Metro 00:49:26 43 MV    
7 Elliot Gowland Coalfields RT 00:49:50 43 MV    
8 Andrew Ratsey Breeze Bikes RT 00:50:06 32 M    
9 Andrew Hall GS Metro 00:50:10 32 M    
10 Graham Crammond Tyne Tri 00:50:22 31 M    
11 Lee Mcdermott Breeze Bikes RT 00:50:22 41 MV    
12 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union 00:50:24 28 M    
13 Mark Strang Breeze Bikes RT 00:50:36 43 MV    
14 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT 00:50:45 41 MV    
15 Hedley Fletcher Ryton Triathlon Club 00:50:47 41 MV    
16 Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team 00:50:47 38 M    
17 Terry Wilkinson Barnesbury CC 00:51:00 26 M    
18 Mark Breeze Breeze Bikes RT 00:51:22 41 MV    
19 Angela Hibbs Team Wattcycle 00:51:25 33 W    
20 Neil Payton Barnesbury CC 00:51:45 42 MV    
21 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:52:04 26 M    
22 Mark Tully Sunderland Clarion 00:52:22 26 M    
23 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T 00:52:22 52 MV    
24 Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion 00:52:33 29 M    
25 Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:53:04 16 J    
26 Dean Madden Barnesbury CC 00:53:04 43 MV    
27 Gary McBean Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare 00:53:24 53 MV    
28 Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion 00:53:26 36 M    
29 Jonathan Gavaghan Wansbeck CC 00:53:28 51 MV    
30 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com 00:53:41 51 MV    
31 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:53:52 37 M    
32 Ross Gray Allen Valley Velo 00:53:55 29 M    
33 Ingrid Shepherd Sunderland Clarion 00:53:57 46 WV    
34 Christopher Wood TS Racing Team - Vankru 00:54:07 42 MV    
35 David Lewis-Smith Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:54:09 29 M    
36 David Turnbull Tyne and Wear Fire & Rescue CC 00:54:27 31 M    
37 Stephen Locker Barnesbury CC 00:54:27 44 MV    
38 Bob Murdoch Teesdale CRC 00:54:38 60 MV    
39 Richard Skinner M Steel Cycle Racing Team 00:54:45 40 MV    
40 Stephen Grey Derwentside CC 00:54:48 50 MV    
41 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. 00:54:53 56 MV    
42 Kristian Forster North Tyneside Riders 00:55:01 31 M    
43 Jason Robson Derwentside CC 00:55:28 43 MV    
44 Chris Herbert Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team 00:55:39 46 MV    
45 Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:55:40 40 MV    
46 Gordon Hodgson Barnesbury CC 00:55:46 41 MV    
47 Christian Henderson Allen Valley Velo 00:55:51 42 MV    
48 Darryl Manning Allen Valley Velo 00:55:52 38 M    
49 Paul Hague Gosforth RC 00:56:00 47 MV    
50 Thomas Hordon Barnesbury CC 00:56:01 17 J    
51 David Paterson Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare 00:56:06 22 M    
52 Neil Foster Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare 00:56:18 53 MV    
53 Philip Watson Hadrian R.T 00:56:54 46 MV    
54 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:57:13 44 MV    
55 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC 00:57:22 43 MV    
56 Tim Miley Northumbria Police C.C. 00:57:36 52 MV    
57 Peter Mcewan Alnwick Cycling Club 00:57:40 36 M    
58 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion 00:58:06 59 MV    
59 Paul Robson Houghton CC 00:58:12 52 MV    
60 Rob Newstead Alnwick Cycling Club 00:58:37 44 MV    
61 Philip Wilkinson Cramlington CC 00:58:38 43 MV    
62 Ian Jobling Durham City Velo 00:58:39 45 MV    
63 Liam Whitelaw Cramlington CC 00:58:42 29 M    
64 Richard Exley Gosforth RC 00:58:46 59 MV    
65 Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:58:46 15 J    
66 Hendrik Nahler West Lothian Clarion Cycling Club - SCU 00:58:48 40 MV    
67 David Cleugh Cestria C.C. 00:58:57 39 M    
68 Clive Allan Allen Valley Velo 00:59:19 31 M    
69 David Clement North Tyneside Riders 00:59:24 43 MV    
70 Graham Findlater Gosforth RC 00:59:29 38 M    
71 Kerry Gowland Team Swift 00:59:32 36 W    
72 Richard Cleathero North Racing 00:59:32 37 M    
73 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC 00:59:51 52 MV    
74 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 00:59:59 32 M    
75 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot CC 01:00:15 51 MV    
76 Richard SILL Wansbeck CC 01:00:25 60 MV    
77 Chris Ellaby Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:00:58 35 M    
78 Derek McGuire Alnwick Cycling Club 01:01:14 52 MV    
79 Jamie Johnson Barnesbury CC 01:02:11 21 M    
80 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo 01:02:58 30 M    
81 Kern Boyd M Steel Cycle Racing Team 01:03:02 26 M    
82 Elizabeth Jackson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:03:27 28 W    
83 Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club 01:03:34 28 M    
84 Gary Vincent Coates Hadrian R.T 01:03:35 54 MV    
85 Andy Windscheffel North Tyneside Riders 01:03:43 46 MV    
86 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:04:37 57 MV    
87 Graham Harris M Steel Cycle Racing Team 01:05:04 26 M    
88 Andy Mallen GS Metro 01:05:04 32 M    
89 Jason Rogerson Alnwick Cycling Club 01:05:12 17 J    
90 Stephen Hill Alnwick Cycling Club 01:05:15 41 M    
91 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC 01:05:46 42 MV    
92 Gary Hall Alnwick Tri Club 01:05:47 45 MV    
93 Christine Amos-Adams North Tyneside Riders 01:07:18 39 W    
94 Stuart Cook Cestria C.C. 01:07:33 48 MV    
95 Yvette Devlin Tyne Tri 01:07:54 34 W    
96 Emma Alpin Allen Valley Velo 01:09:41 43 WV    
97 Mike Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:10:27 56 MV    
98 Lesley Goodrum Cestria C.C. 01:15:51 41 WV    
99 Colin Laughton Cestria C.C. 01:27:35 43 MV    
1001 Colin Humphrey Houghton CC   48 MV DNF  
1002 Anthony Waterston Barnesbury CC   47 MV DNF  
1003 Steve Clark Barnesbury CC   40 MV DNF  
1004 Mark Armstrong Barnesbury CC   28 M DNS Apols  
1005 Craig Berry GS Metro   39 M DNS Apols  
1006 Mel Carr Barnesbury CC   36 M DNS Apols  
1007 Caroline Freeman GS Metro   36 W DNS Apols  
1008 Christine Burns Tyne Tri   33 W DNS Apols  
1009 Daniel Alpin Allen Valley Velo   39 M DNS Apols  
1010 Gavin Sword Coalfields RT   55 MV DNS Apols  
1011 John Warrington Tyneside Vagabonds CC   41 MV DNS Apols  
1012 Alan Davison Wansbeck CC   52 MV DNS Apols  
1013 Jonathan Kelly Barnesbury CC   44 MV DNS Apols  
1014 Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion   45 M DNS Apols  
1015 Glenn Calvert Tyne Tri   46 MV DNS  
1016 Richard Guy GS Metro   34 M DNS  
1017 Michael Hindmarch Tyne Tri   36 M DNS  
1018 Chris Burns Cestria C.C.   34 M DNS  
1019 Michael Fisher Tyneside Vagabonds CC   48 MV DNS  
1020 John Goodfellow Tyne Tri   34 M DNS  
 © Copyright Sunderland Clarion Cycling Club 2013